Ask for a quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk

EL100-2U 6/7/8-PORT SWITCH UNMANAGED

The series EL100-2U contains unmanaged 6/7/8-Port-switches for 10/100 MBit/s with optionally up to eight RJ45-Ethernet-Ports and up to three optical ports which operate with POF, HCS-, multimode or singlemode fiber optic. Additional features are AutoNegotiation, MDX/MDIX, redundant power supply and extended temperature range. LEDs are able to signal defective states.

In connection with other systems out of the e-light and DragonLine series respectively, individual applications can be realized.



Search Ethernet →

Type 8TX 6TX
1FX
6TX
2FX
4TX
3FX
2TX
4FX
6TX
2FX BIDI
6TX
1FX
6TX
2FX
4TX
3FX
2TX
4FX
6TX
2FX BIDI
Article no.
EL100-2U mit SC
0400001
000000
0400001
000033
0400001
003333
0400001
333333
0400001
33333333
0400001
003637
0400001
000053
0400001
005353
0400001
535353
0400001
53535353
0400001
005677
Article no.
EL100-2U mit ST
- 0400001
000031
0400001
003131
0400001
313131
0400001
31313131
- 0400001
000051
0400001
005151
0400001
515151
0400001
51515151
-
Article no.
EL100-2U mit E-2000
- 0400001
000035
0400001
003535
0400001
353535
0400001
35353535
- 0400001
000055
0400001
005555
0400001
555555
0400001
55555555
-
Fiber type - Multimode
62,5 (50)/125 μm
Singlemode
9/125 μm
Optical budget - 12 dB 16 dB
FO range - 5 km
(1 dB/km)
30 km, others up to 100 km on request
(0,3 dB/km)
Wavelength - 1310 nm 1310 nm
1550 nm
1310 nm 1310 nm
1550 nm
No. of FX-ports 0 1 2 3 4 2 1 2 3 4 2
No. of TX-ports 8 6 6 4 2 6 6 6 4 2 6
TX-Port RJ45 / Auto-Negotiation / Auto MDI/MDI-X / Supports length up to 100 m (CAT 6)
IEEE IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet / IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX und 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet
Status-LEDs Power (green) / failure (red) / Port LEDs (yellow/green)
Power supply 12–30 VDC, other voltages on request
Failure relay (optional) 25 VDC (1 A) / 60 VDC (0,3 A)
Power consumption 5 Watts, 200 mA (24 V)
Potential separation 500 VDC
Operating temperature –40 °C – +70 °C (Multimode and Singlemode with ST or SC) / –20 °C – +55 °C (all others)
EMC EN61000-6-2 / EN55022 Class B + A1 + A2
Weight 570 g
Dimensions 60 x 100 x 113 mm (60 x 120 x 113 mm incl. connector)
Housing Stainless steel, powder coated