Ask for a quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

2LC SM P/50 - LC to LC Bend-Insensitive Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum/50

Extron

26-670-50


For Extron Prices, please contact our Technical Sales Team on +00 44 (0)1202 872771 or email us at sales@itm-components.co.uk

Product Datasheet

Extron 2LC SM P bend-insensitive singlemode fiber optic cable assemblies are available in various lengths from 1 meter to 60 meters. Bend-insensitive fiber features a tight bend radius to minimize bending loss and simplify installation. Singlemode fiber's low-loss provides extreme performance to transmit AV signals over very long distances up to 30 km or 18.75 miles.