Ask for a quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

FOA-321 Adapter Kit, SC ST FC Couplers

L-Com

FOA-321

Qty Price
Buy 1 £125.21 ea
Buy 3 £118.95 ea
Buy 10 £115.19 ea
Buy 20 £112.69 ea
Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

L-com's FOA-321 fiber optic bulkhead adapter and coupler kit is the perfect companion for anyone who uses multimode or singlemode fiber optic cabling. This kit contains one each of all the fiber couplers in the FOA-123 kit and fiber adapters in the FOA-231 kit and more! This is the most complete kit of fiber adapters and couplers we offer allowing connections between all like interfaces and adapting from one style interface to another. Fiber coupler part numbers included in this kit are FOA-001 (ST-ST), FOA-002 (SC-SC), FOA-003 (FC-FC), FOA-004 (SMA906-SMA906), FOA-500A (LC-LC), FOA-701 (MU-MU), FOA-600 (MT-RJ - MT-RJ) and FOA-012 (MPO-MPO). Fiber adapter part numbers included in this kit are FOA-201 (ST-SC), FOA-301 (ST-FC) and FOA-302 (SC-FC).

Features:

  • Used to connect Multimode and Single mode ST, SC, FC, MU, MTRJ, and MPO cables
  • Compartmentalized carrying case keeps all your couplers in one place for easy access
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • Wide variety of connector types available to suit all your project needs
  • Order online today!

Applications:

  • FTTX
  • Fiber cable conversion
  • Fiber cable extension
  • LAN