Contact us for an immediate quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

Fiber Adapter, ST / SC (Rectangular Mounting), Bronze Alignment Sleeve FOA-211

L-Com

FOA-211

Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

L-com's simplex metal ST to SC hybrid adapters are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cut outs. This series features either bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves to meet your specific design requirements. Additionally, these adapters can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors. Contact us today for large project volume discounts.

Used to connect Multimode and Single mode ST and SC fiber optic cables

Metal body ensures durability and long life

Dust caps protect against debris and contamination

Bronze alignment sleeve supports Multimode applications

Order online today!