Ask for a quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

FSP-MPO-SC12-OM2 Cassette with (1) MPO-12 Male & 12 SC Ports OM2, (50/125 MMF)

L-Com

FSP-MPO-SC12-OM2

Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

L-com's High Performance, Space Saving, FSP Series MPO Fiber Optic Cassettes, are ideal products for connecting multi-fiber MPO trunk cables and splitting them out to various patch cables. Each cassette comes fully populated internally with pre-terminated and tested MPO breakout cables, and are designed for fast and easy field installation with minimal training. This Multimode Model is designed for OM2 (50/125) applications. Installation consists of mounting the cassettes into any of our FE Series Wall Mount, or Rack Mount, Fiber Enclosures or our FSP Series Rack Panels. Then after plugging in your MPO cable into the MPO-12 port found on the back of the cassette, you can then begin plugging your patch cables into the 12 SC ports on the front of the cassettes.