Ask for a quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

EW-EL1032-A0B EtherWAN Industrial Converter 10/100TX to 100FX, Single mode Duplex SC (15.4W 802.3af PoE/PSE) 20km

L-Com

EW-EL1032-A0B

Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

EtherWANs's EL1032 series of Industrial Media Converters are able to function at temperatures ranging from -10C to 60C (14F to 140F) and can be conveniently mounted to any standard 35mm DIN Rail. The single 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Neogtiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX. The duplex fiber port is available in both Multimode and Single mode versions. Easy power source management from dual power interfaces. The EL1032 supports 48VDC. The EL1032P support voltages ranging from 48 to 52 VDC up to 15.4 Watts or 52 to 57 VDC up to 30 Watts. The EL1032 series also supports the IEEE802.3af PoE/PSE standard and is available in standard 15.4W versions as well as a 30W High Power version.