Contact us for an immediate quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk

The new SPLITMUX® HDM Video Wall Processor Digital Signage Solution

by Stuart Berry March 18, 2021

2x2 HDMI 4K Video Wall Processor

The new SPLITMUX® from NTI displays video from one 4Kx2K UHD HDMI video source across four 1080p HDMI monitors. This processor is perfect for cascading processors to create large video walls. In fact, you can cascade up to six levels to create video walls up to 64x64 or 1x4096.

The SPLITMUX-VWC-4HD4KI is ideal for a wide range of digital signage applications, including: retail stores, restaurants, corporate lobbies, entertainment venues, trade shows, airports, and more.

Contact our Technical Sales Team for more information.




Stuart Berry
Stuart Berry

Author



Also in News

Mirror Windows 10 Devices via Miracast with ShareLink Pro

by Stuart Berry July 16, 2021

The WFA 100 is a Wi-Fi Miracast™ adapter that enables anyone to share content from a Windows 10 device to a ShareLink® Pro 1100 or ShareLink Pro 500 without installing any software. It connects to the USB port on a ShareLink Pro, making it discoverable to Windows 10 users.

Continue Reading

L-com introduces 18 New Passive Fiber Optic Splitters/Combiners

by Stuart Berry July 14, 2021

A new series of passive optical splitters/combiners have been introduced by L-com Global Connectivity. They are designed to work in various Passive Optical Network (PON), GigabitPassive Optical Network (GPON) applications.

Continue Reading

Differences between Multimode and Singlemode, Duplex vs Simplex

by Stuart Berry July 09, 2021

Multimode Fibre Optic Cables

Multimode fiber optic cable has a large-diameter core that is much larger than the wavelength of light transmitted, and therefore has multiple pathways of light-several wavelengths of light are used in the fiber core.

Continue Reading