Skip to content

Fibre Optic System

Our fibre optic systems, from German company EKS, withstand wide temperature ranges and all have a robust stainless steel housing. All common fibre types such as POF, HCS, multimode and singlemode are supported.

Filters

£
£

1-Port USB 3.0 Extender via Two LC Multimode Fiber Optic Cables up to 1,148 FeetNo Drivers Required

NTI
Original price £429.42 - Original price £429.42
Original price
£429.42
£429.42 - £429.42
Current price £429.42

Product Datasheet The XTENDEX 1-Port USB 3.0 Extender via Fiber Optic Cable extends one USB 3.0 device up to 1,148 feet (350 meters) using a dup...

View full details

10 Gigabit MPO OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 12-Strand, LSZH, Female-Female, Type B, 275 meters

NTI
Original price £1,796.67 - Original price £1,796.67
Original price
£1,796.67
£1,796.67 - £1,796.67
Current price £1,796.67

Description Specification Downloads NTI MPO fiber assembly consists of 12 laser-optimized 10G 50/125µm multimode fibers within one LSZH PVC j...

View full details

1080p HD DVI-D Fiber Optic Extender

Smart AVI
Original price £0.00 - Original price £0.00
Original price
£0.00
£0.00 - £0.00
Current price £0.00

Product Datasheet Contact us for prices Features: Top Signal Quality at Maximum Extension Over Fiber (10km.) Superior Image Quality at all Resolu...

View full details

2-Port USB 3.0 Extender via Two LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables up to 1,148 Feet - No Drivers Required - Multiplatform Support

NTI
Original price £784.81 - Original price £784.81
Original price
£784.81
£784.81 - £784.81
Current price £784.81

Extend two USB 3.0/2.0/1.1 devices up to 1,148 feet (350 meters) using a duplex LC singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable Supports fully transp...

View full details

2-Port USB 3.0 Extender via Two Multimode Fiber Optic Cables up to 1,148 Feet - No Drivers Required - Multiplatform Support

NTI
Original price £725.58 - Original price £725.58
Original price
£725.58
£725.58 - £725.58
Current price £725.58

Extend two USB 3.0/2.0/1.1 devices up to 1,148 feet (350 meters) using a duplex LC singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable Supports fully transp...

View full details

2LC OM4 MM P/1 - LC to LC Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum/1

Extron
Original price £0.00 - Original price £0.00
Original price
£0.00
£0.00 - £0.00
Current price £0.00

For Extron Prices, please contact our Technical Sales Team on +00 44 (0)1202 872771 or email us at sales@itm-components.co.uk Product Datasheet Ex...

View full details

2LC OM4 MM P/10 - LC to LC Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum/10

Extron
Original price £0.00 - Original price £0.00
Original price
£0.00
£0.00 - £0.00
Current price £0.00

For Extron Prices, please contact our Technical Sales Team on +00 44 (0)1202 872771 or email us at sales@itm-components.co.uk Product Datasheet Ex...

View full details

2LC OM4 MM P/15 - LC to LC Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum/15

Extron
Original price £0.00 - Original price £0.00
Original price
£0.00
£0.00 - £0.00
Current price £0.00

For Extron Prices, please contact our Technical Sales Team on +00 44 (0)1202 872771 or email us at sales@itm-components.co.uk Product Datasheet Ex...

View full details

2LC OM4 MM P/2 - LC to LC Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum/2

Extron
Original price £0.00 - Original price £0.00
Original price
£0.00
£0.00 - £0.00
Current price £0.00

For Extron Prices, please contact our Technical Sales Team on +00 44 (0)1202 872771 or email us at sales@itm-components.co.uk Product Datasheet Ex...

View full details

2LC OM4 MM P/20 - LC to LC Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum/20

Extron
Original price £0.00 - Original price £0.00
Original price
£0.00
£0.00 - £0.00
Current price £0.00

For Extron Prices, please contact our Technical Sales Team on +00 44 (0)1202 872771 or email us at sales@itm-components.co.uk Product Datasheet Ex...

View full details

2LC OM4 MM P/3 - LC to LC Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum/3

Extron
Original price £0.00 - Original price £0.00
Original price
£0.00
£0.00 - £0.00
Current price £0.00

For Extron Prices, please contact our Technical Sales Team on +00 44 (0)1202 872771 or email us at sales@itm-components.co.uk Product Datasheet Ex...

View full details

2LC OM4 MM P/30 - LC to LC Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum/30

Extron
Original price £0.00 - Original price £0.00
Original price
£0.00
£0.00 - £0.00
Current price £0.00

For Extron Prices, please contact our Technical Sales Team on +00 44 (0)1202 872771 or email us at sales@itm-components.co.uk Product Datasheet Ex...

View full details

2LC OM4 MM P/40 - LC to LC Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum

Extron
Original price £0.00 - Original price £0.00
Original price
£0.00
£0.00 - £0.00
Current price £0.00

For Extron Prices, please contact our Technical Sales Team on +00 44 (0)1202 872771 or email us at sales@itm-components.co.uk Product Datasheet Ex...

View full details

2LC OM4 MM P/5 - LC to LC Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum/5

Extron
Original price £0.00 - Original price £0.00
Original price
£0.00
£0.00 - £0.00
Current price £0.00

For Extron Prices, please contact our Technical Sales Team on +00 44 (0)1202 872771 or email us at sales@itm-components.co.uk Product Datasheet Ex...

View full details

2LC OM4 MM P/50 - LC to LC Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum/50

Extron
Original price £0.00 - Original price £0.00
Original price
£0.00
£0.00 - £0.00
Current price £0.00

For Extron Prices, please contact our Technical Sales Team on +00 44 (0)1202 872771 or email us at sales@itm-components.co.uk Product Datasheet Ex...

View full details

2LC OM4 MM P/60 - LC to LC Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum/60

Extron
Original price £0.00 - Original price £0.00
Original price
£0.00
£0.00 - £0.00
Current price £0.00

For Extron Prices, please contact our Technical Sales Team on +00 44 (0)1202 872771 or email us at sales@itm-components.co.uk Product Datasheet Ex...

View full details

2LC SM P/1 - LC to LC Bend-Insensitive Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum/1

Extron
Original price £0.00 - Original price £0.00
Original price
£0.00
£0.00 - £0.00
Current price £0.00

For Extron Prices, please contact our Technical Sales Team on +00 44 (0)1202 872771 or email us at sales@itm-components.co.uk Product Datasheet Ext...

View full details

2LC SM P/10 - LC to LC Bend-Insensitive Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum/10

Extron
Original price £0.00 - Original price £0.00
Original price
£0.00
£0.00 - £0.00
Current price £0.00

For Extron Prices, please contact our Technical Sales Team on +00 44 (0)1202 872771 or email us at sales@itm-components.co.uk Product Datasheet Ext...

View full details

2LC SM P/15 - LC to LC Bend-Insensitive Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum/15

Extron
Original price £0.00 - Original price £0.00
Original price
£0.00
£0.00 - £0.00
Current price £0.00

For Extron Prices, please contact our Technical Sales Team on +00 44 (0)1202 872771 or email us at sales@itm-components.co.uk Product Datasheet Ext...

View full details

2LC SM P/20 - LC to LC Bend-Insensitive Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum/20

Extron
Original price £0.00 - Original price £0.00
Original price
£0.00
£0.00 - £0.00
Current price £0.00

For Extron Prices, please contact our Technical Sales Team on +00 44 (0)1202 872771 or email us at sales@itm-components.co.uk Product Datasheet Ext...

View full details

2LC SM P/3 - LC to LC Bend-Insensitive Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum/3

Extron
Original price £0.00 - Original price £0.00
Original price
£0.00
£0.00 - £0.00
Current price £0.00

For Extron Prices, please contact our Technical Sales Team on +00 44 (0)1202 872771 or email us at sales@itm-components.co.uk Product Datasheet Ext...

View full details

2LC SM P/30 - LC to LC Bend-Insensitive Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum/30

Extron
Original price £0.00 - Original price £0.00
Original price
£0.00
£0.00 - £0.00
Current price £0.00

For Extron Prices, please contact our Technical Sales Team on +00 44 (0)1202 872771 or email us at sales@itm-components.co.uk Product Datasheet Ext...

View full details

2LC SM P/40 - LC to LC Bend-Insensitive Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum/40

Extron
Original price £0.00 - Original price £0.00
Original price
£0.00
£0.00 - £0.00
Current price £0.00

For Extron Prices, please contact our Technical Sales Team on +00 44 (0)1202 872771 or email us at sales@itm-components.co.uk Product Datasheet Ext...

View full details

2LC SM P/5 - LC to LC Bend-Insensitive Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - Plenum/5

Extron
Original price £0.00 - Original price £0.00
Original price
£0.00
£0.00 - £0.00
Current price £0.00

For Extron Prices, please contact our Technical Sales Team on +00 44 (0)1202 872771 or email us at sales@itm-components.co.uk Product Datasheet Ext...

View full details