Ask for a quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

PR35DSC32C 3.50" Panel, 32 Duplex SC Couplers Multimode 2U

L-Com

PR35DSC32C

Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

These rugged L-com rack panels are ideal for LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching. A full compliment of Duplex SC type couplers (bulkhead adapters) are already installed for immediate usage. The panels feature heavy gauge cold rolled steel with strong welded braces and a durable black e-coat finish. Two versions of the panel are available to accommodate either Single mode or Multimode fiber applications. Optional cable management bracket PR-CMB available (sold separately)