Ask for a quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

4LC MM/20m - LC to LC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies - 20 m (66')

Extron

26-652-02


For Extron Prices, please contact our Technical Sales Team on +00 44 (0)1202 872771 or email us at sales@itm-components.co.uk

Product Datasheet

The Extron 4LC MM Series are pre-terminated, multimode cable assemblies comprised of four, individual simplex cables in a single outer jacket for use with Extron's DVI 104 fiber optic extender. They incorporate 62.5/125 µm internal fiber cables and are terminated with industry standard LC connectors to provide a high-quality solution for extending DVI signals from 10 meters (33 feet) to 300 meters (984 feet).