Last date for guaranteed pre-Christmas delivery - Thursday 13th December
 

SFODLC-IND-10 9/125, IP67 Singlemode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 10.0m

L-Com

SFODLC-IND-10

Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

L-com's IP66/67 rated Duplex LC cable assemblies are perfect for Industrial networks and harsh environments where protection from moisture, chemicals, corrosive gases and liquids is essential. These rugged Singlemode assemblies feature robust outdoor rated cable, which stands up to hostile environments. Each assembly is 100% functionally tested and is covered by a 1-year manufacturer warranty. Accessories sold separately include a bulkhead style adapter where one side is designed for standard LC fiber cable connections and the other will accept the industrial LC connector. Additionally, caps for both the bulkhead adapter and plugs are available. Contact us today with your custom cable requirements.

Used to connect equipment with duplex Singlemode LC connectors in harsh environments

IP66/67 rating ensures protection from moisture and dust with an operating Temp: -40 to +85 Celsius

Specially designed strain relief withstands up to 56lbs of force

Designed to mate to the XLC-SM outlet for protection from moisture, dust and chemicals

Use cap XPM-CAP2 to protect cables when not engaged in receptacle