We close for the Christmas Holidays on Friday 21st December and reopen at 9am on 2nd January. Merry Christmas!
 

SFODBISC-05 9/125, Single mode Duplex Bend Insensitive Fiber Cable, SC / SC, 5.0m

L-Com

SFODBISC-05

Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

Bend insensitive fiber cable offers greater flexibility in demanding environments than traditional fiber cable. Bend insensitive fiber is typically used in data centers or any space constrained area where tight bends and flexibility are required. Cable assemblies are offered with SC connectors on both ends in lengths of 1, 5, 10 and 50 meters. Custom cable assemblies will be made in 2-3 days with no minimum requirements.

Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize SC style connectors and require 9/125 single mode cabling

Bend insensitive fiber provides superior bend performance with negligible dB loss at very small bend radii

Ideal for data centers, patch panels or any space constrained area where tight bends and flexibility are required

OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Available in lengths of 1, 5, 10 & 50 meters. Custom lengths and configurations can be made upon request.