Skip to content

SFODFCA-04 9/125 Single mode Fiber APC Cable FC / FC 4.0m

SKU SFODFCA-04
by L-Com
Original price £39.20 - Original price £39.20
Original price
£39.20
£39.20 - £39.20
Current price £39.20
Product Datasheet

L-com's 9/125 Duplex Singlemode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one year warranty. These fiber optic patch cables feature OFNR jackets along with FC/APC style connectors. Each fiber optic cable is functionally tested to guarantee top performance upon delivery. By utilizing L-com's fiber optic patch cables, critical network uptime is assured. Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available. Contact us today for details.

Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize FC/APC style connectors and require 9/125 Single mode cabling

OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment

A/B Markers are included for each fiber which identify transmit and receive ports ensuring correct system connectorization

Connectors utilize an APC polish
Length in Metres: 4.0
Colour: Yellow