Ask for a quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

SFODLC-CL-05 9/125, Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 5.0m

L-Com

SFODLC-CL-05

Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

L-com's 9/125 Duplex Clipped Single Mode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one-year warranty. These fiber optic patch cables feature OFNR jackets along with clipped LC style connectors. Our fiber optic cables are functionally tested to guarantee top performance upon delivery. By utilizing L-com's fiber optic patch cables, critical network uptime is assured. Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available. Contact us today for details.

Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex LC style connectors and require 9/125 Single Mode cabling

OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment

Integrated clip ensures correct A/B orientation

Connectors utilize a PC polish