Contact us for an immediate quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

SFOBILC-05 9/125, Single mode Simplex Bend Insensitive Fiber Cable, LC / LC, 5.0m

L-Com

SFOBILC-05

EU CUSTOMERS PLEASE NOTE:

Due to new Brexit EU Trading rules from 1st January 2021, we are no longer able to process small orders for delivery to EU countries less than Euro 150 (£135). This will be a temporary situation until our web site and accounting systems are updated.

In the meantime, for all EU customer orders, please contact our technical sales team at sales@itm-components.co.uk or phone us on +44 1202 872771 to discuss your requirements.

We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.

Also please note that import duties, taxes and any additional delivery or clearance charges, are not included in the item price or the quoted shipping cost. These charges are the responsibility of the Buyer. Please check with your local customs office to determine any additional charges prior to purchase.

Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

Bend insensitive fiber cable offers greater flexibility in demanding environments than traditional fiber cable. Bend insensitive fiber is typically used in data centers or any space constrained area where tight bends and flexibility are required. Cable assemblies are offered with LC connectors on both ends in lengths of 1, 5, 10 and 50 meters. Custom cable assemblies will be made in 2-3 days with no minimum requirements.

Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize LC style connectors and require 9/125 single mode cabling

Bend insensitive fiber provides superior bend performance with negligible dB loss at very small bend radii

Ideal for data centers or any space constrained environment

Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment

Available in lengths of 1, 5, 10 & 50 meters. Custom lengths/configurations made upon request