Ask for a quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

9/125 Single Mode Uniboot Fibre Cable 10m Dual LC/Dual LC SFODLC-UNI

L-Com

SFODLC-UNI-10

Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

L-com now offers the SFODLC-UNI series Uniboot LC assemblies which provide an integrated boot and clip design as well as a single 3.0mm jacket. These unique assemblies are available in either 9/125 styles and range from 1 to 10 meters in length. L-com's fiber optic cables are functionally tested to guarantee top performance upon delivery. By utilizing L-com's fiber optic patch cables, critical network uptime is assured. Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available. Contact us today for details.

Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex LC style connectors and require 9/125 Single mode cabling

OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment

Integrated clip ensures correct A/B orientation

Connectors utilize a PC polish