Contact us for an immediate quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

SFOFCA-02 9/125 Singlemode Fiber APC Cable FC / FC 2.0m

L-Com

SFOFCA-02

EU CUSTOMERS PLEASE NOTE:

Import duties, taxes and any additional delivery or clearance charges, are not included in the item price or the quoted shipping cost. These charges are the responsibility of the Buyer.

Please check with your local customs office to determine any additional charges prior to purchase.

Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

L-com's 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one year warranty. These fiber optic patch cables feature OFNR jackets along with FC/APC style connectors. Each fiber optic cable is functionally tested to guarantee top performance upon delivery. By utilizing L-com's fiber optic patch cables, critical network uptime is assured. Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available. Contact us today for details.

Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize FC/APC style connectors and require 9/125 Singlemode cabling

OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment

Stringent functional testing ensures optimal cable performance

Connectors utilize an APC polish