Ask for a quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

FOA-123 Adaptor Kit, SC ST FC Couplers

L-Com

FOA-123

Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

L-com's FOA-123 fiber optic bulkhead coupler kit is the perfect companion for anyone who uses multimode or singlemode fiber optic cabling. These couplers are great for mating like connector styles or creating interconnection points in bulkheads. This kit comes complete with two ST-ST adapters, two SC-SC adapters, one FC-FC adapter, and a handy four compartment carrying case. Couplers are constructed with bronze sleeves and are compatible with Multimode and Singlemode connectors. All bulkhead couplers fit into industry standard cutouts. Order online today!

Used to connect Multimode and Single mode ST, SC and FC cables

Compartmentalized carrying case keeps all your couplers in one place for easy access

Dust caps protect against debris and contamination

Bronze alignment sleeves support both Multimode and Single mode applications

Features:

  • Used to connect Multimode and Single mode ST, SC and FC cables
  • Compartmentalized carrying case keeps all your couplers in one place for easy access
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • Bronze alignment sleeves support both Multimode and Single mode applications
  • Order online today!

Applications:

FTTX
  • Fiber cable conversion
  • Fiber cable extension
  • LAN