Ask for a quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

FOA-231 Adaptor Kit, SC ST FC Couplers

L-Com

FOA-231

Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

L-com's FOA-231 fiber optic bulkhead adapter kit is the perfect companion for anyone who uses multimode or singlemode fiber optic cabling. This kit contains commonly used fiber adapters in a convenient four compartment carrying case for easy storage. All fiber adapters are simplex and utilize a bronze alignment sleeve. This allows adapting between all the popular interfaces such as ST, SC and FC. Fiber adapter part numbers included in the kit are two FOA-201 (ST-SC), two FOA-301 (ST-FC), and one FOA-302 (SC-FC).

Features:

  • Used to connect Multimode and Single mode ST, SC and FC cables
  • Compartmentalized carrying case keeps all your couplers in one place for easy access
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • Bronze alignment sleeves support both Multimode and Single mode applications
  • Order online today!

Applications:

  • FTTX
  • Fiber cable conversion
  • Fiber cable extension
  • LAN