Ask for a quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

FOA-006M Adaptor,Metal SC-ST DUPLX Bronze

L-Com

FOA-006M

Qty Price
Buy 1 £10.47 ea
Buy 3 £9.95 ea
Buy 10 £9.63 ea
Buy 20 £9.42 ea
Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

L-com's duplex metal ST to SC hybrid adapters are designed for mounting in standard rectangular cut out style panels. This series features either bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves to meet your specific design requirements. Additionally, these adapters can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors. Contact us today for large project volume discounts.

Used to connect duplex ST to duplex SC fiber cables

Metal body ensures durability and long life

Dust caps protect against debris and contamination

Bronze alignment sleeve supports Multimode applications

Order online today!