Ask for a quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

FOA-311 Adaptor,REC/MTL ST-FC Simplex BRNZ

L-Com

FOA-311

Qty Price
Buy 1 £3.57 ea
Buy 3 £3.39 ea
Buy 10 £3.28 ea
Buy 20 £3.21 ea
Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

L-com's simplex metal ST to FC hybrid adapters are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cut outs. This series features either bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves to meet your specific design requirements. Additionally, these adapters can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors. Contact us today for large project volume discounts.

Used to connect Multimode and Single mode ST and FC cables

Metal body ensures durability and long life

Dust caps protect against debris and contamination

Bronze alignment sleeve supports Multimode applications

Order online today!