Ask for a quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

AF-OLK52N-Q Advanced Fiber Solutions Multimode/Single Mode Fiber Optic Test Kit

L-Com

AF-OLK52N-Q

Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

The AF-OLK52N-Q fiber optic test kit allows users to quickly test multimode and single mode fiber cabling. The kit features a power meter and two light sources in a convenient carry case. The power meter supports 850 / 1300 / 1310 /1490/ 1550/ 1625nm light sources and features snap on ST, FC and SC connections. The single mode laser source features the same snap on 3 connector interface as the power meter, while the multimode light source uses an ST connector. The multimode LED source provides 850/1300nm signal and the single mode Laser source provides 1310/1550nm signal. The InGaAs detector in the power meter offers a broad dynamic range of ~60dB which far exceeds the requirements of the majority of users.