Contact us for an immediate quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

FOC-9505051 Connector UNICAM 50/125MM ST

L-Com

FOC-9505051

Continue Shopping or View Cart

Save time and money by utilizing these pre-polished, no epoxy fiber connectors. The Unicam series Multimode fiber connectors come ready to install on 50/125 and 62.5/125 fiber cables. Since these connectors have been polished and tested at the factory there is no second-guessing their integrity or performance. Great for new installations or existing cable plant maintenance. Requires the TKT-Unicam tool kit sold separately. See datasheet for product details and connector options.

Used for fast and easy field termination of 50/125 fiber cables

No polish, no epoxy needed saves time and money

ST, SC, and LC connectors are available

Economical cost for all fiber terminations saves money

Will work with all standard 50/125 fiber cables