Contact us for an immediate quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

FOC-9520041 Connector UNICAM 9/125 SM SC

L-Com

FOC-9520041

Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

Save time and money by utilizing these pre-polished, no epoxy fiber connectors. The Unicam series Singlemode fiber connectors come ready to install on 9/125 fiber cables. Since these connectors have been polished and tested at the factory there is no second-guessing their integrity or performance. Great for new installations or existing cable plant maintenance. Requires the TKT-Unicam tool kit sold separately. See datasheet for product details and connector options.

Used for fast and easy field termination of 9/125 fiber cables

No polish, no epoxy needed saves time and money

ST, SC, and LC connectors are available

Economical cost for all fiber terminations saves money

Compliant with ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.3