Contact us for an immediate quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

FOA-560 FIBER Coupler QUAD LC MM

L-Com

FOA-560

EU CUSTOMERS PLEASE NOTE:

Import duties, taxes and any additional delivery or clearance charges, are not included in the item price or the quoted shipping cost. These charges are the responsibility of the Buyer.

Please check with your local customs office to determine any additional charges prior to purchase.

Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

L-com's quad plastic LC couplers are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cutouts. These compact, space saving adapters feature either ceramic or bronze alignment sleeves which provide precision mating for both Multimode and Single Mode applications. The couplers use the same panel cut out as a duplex SC coupler but provide twice as many ports. Order online today!

Used to connect Multimode LC fiber optic cables

Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution

Integrated mounting clips allow for easy snap in installation

Bronze alignment sleeves provide durability

Panel cut out dimensions: 1.043" X .375" (duplex SC cut out)