Contact us for an immediate quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

SFOL-MU Fiber Loopback with MU Connectors, 9/125

L-Com

SFOL-MU

EU CUSTOMERS PLEASE NOTE:

Import duties, taxes and any additional delivery or clearance charges, are not included in the item price or the quoted shipping cost. These charges are the responsibility of the Buyer.

Please check with your local customs office to determine any additional charges prior to purchase.

Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

L-com‚¬Å¡¬Ãƒ€¦¡¬ÃƒÆ’Æ€™€š¬¦¡¬ÃƒÆ’‚¬€š¬€ž¢€š¬Ã…¡¬¦¾¢s 9/125 Singlemode fiber loop back cables provide an economical solution for a number of fiber optic test applications. These loop back cables offer a generous yet manageable fiber loop virtually eliminating bend loss. Each cable is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty. This series features FC, MU, LC, and MTRJ connector types. If you require a custom connector configuration or special polish, call us today for a price quote.

Used in testing applications where 9/125 fiber is required

100% functionally tested guaranteeing performance and integrity

Available in multiple off the shelf connector types

Duplex clips hold connectors together for ease and accuracy of insertion

Connectors utilize a PC polish