Skip to content

SFOL-SC Fiber Loopback with SC Connectors, 9/125

SKU SFOL-SC
by L-Com
Original price £26.77 - Original price £26.77
Original price
£26.77
£26.77 - £26.77
Current price £26.77
Product Datasheet

L-com s 9/125 Singlemode fiber loop back cables provide an economical solution for a number of fiber optic test applications. These loop back cables offer a generous yet manageable fiber loop virtually eliminating bend loss. Each cable is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty. This series features FC, MU, LC, and MTRJ connector types. If you require a custom connector configuration or special polish, call us today for a price quote.

Used in testing applications where 9/125 fiber is required

100% functionally tested guaranteeing performance and integrity

Available in multiple off the shelf connector types

Duplex clips hold connectors together for ease and accuracy of insertion

Connectors utilize a PC polish
Length in Metres: 1.0
Colour: Yellow