Contact us for an immediate quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

MPO no pins to MPO no pins, 8 fiber,Type B,OM4 50/125um Multimode, OFNR Jacket, Aqua, 5 meter

L-Com

MPFF8OM4BR-5

Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

These L-com multi-fiber cables provide great advantages in size by offering up to 8 times the density when compared to the same size SC connector! Factory terminated and tested, these OM4 50/125 Multimode fiber optic cables provide significant installation time savings. A push-pull design is utilized for easy mating and removal. Available with or without alignment pins as well as Type A and Type B polarity options, and in Riser-rated or low-smoke,zero halogen jackets. L-com's MPO connectors are fully compatible with US Conec MTP products.

Features:

  • Used to connect equipment that utilizes MPO style connectors and OM4 optimized 50/125 Multimode cabling
  • OFNR (Riser Rated) and LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket options
  • Type A and Type B Polarity options
  • Male-Male (pins) and Female-Female (no pins) MPO to MPO assemblies available
  • Fully compatible with US Conec MTP products

Applications:

  • Data Centers/Enterprise Networking
  • Server connectivity
  • 40 Gbps Ethernet