Contact us for an immediate quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

MTPM12-ST-05 MPO Male-ST 12 Fiber Ribbon Fanout 62.5 Multimode with OFNR Jacket, 5.0m

L-Com

MTPM12-ST-05

EU CUSTOMERS PLEASE NOTE:

Due to new Brexit EU Trading rules from 1st January 2021, we are no longer able to process small orders for delivery to EU countries less than Euro 150 (£135). This will be a temporary situation until our web site and accounting systems are updated.

In the meantime, for all orders, please contact our technical sales team at sales@itm-components.co.uk or phone us on +44 1202 872771 to discuss your requirements.

We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.

Also please note that import duties, taxes and any additional delivery or clearance charges, are not included in the item price or the quoted shipping cost. These charges are the responsibility of the Buyer. Please check with your local customs office to determine any additional charges prior to purchase.

Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

These L-com multifiber fiber optic cables provide great advantages in size offering 12 times the density when compared to the same size SC connector! Factory terminated and tested, these 62.5/125 Multimode fiber optic cables provide significant installation time savings. A push-pull design is utilized for easy mating and removal. Fanout assemblies are ideal for making connections within rack mounted or wall mounted fiber enclosures that utilize single fiber connectors. Contact us today for custom lengths and connector options!

Used to connect equipment that utilizes MPO style connectors

OFNR jacket complies with strict building codes

Unique ribbon design offers great space savings and reduces installation time

Custom versions available allowing for design flexibility

Compatible with US Conec MTP products