Contact us for an immediate quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

FOA-701 MU-MU Simplex Coupler

L-Com

FOA-701

EU CUSTOMERS PLEASE NOTE:

Import duties, taxes and any additional delivery or clearance charges, are not included in the item price or the quoted shipping cost. These charges are the responsibility of the Buyer.

Please check with your local customs office to determine any additional charges prior to purchase.

Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

L-com€š¬Ã…¡¬¦¾€š¬Ã…¡¬¡¢s small form factor MU couplers are approximately half the size of an SC coupler and utilize zirconia sleeves for precision alignment. These couplers are available in both simplex and duplex versions and mount into rectangular panel cutouts. Contact us today for large project volume discounts.

Used to connect Multimode and Single mode MU duplex and simplex fiber cables

Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution

Dust caps protect against debris and contamination

Stainless steel mounting clips allow for easy snap in installation

Order online today!