Contact us for an immediate quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

FODLC50-CL-10 OM2 50/125, Clipped Fiber Optic Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 10.0m

L-Com

FODLC50-CL-10

Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

L-com's OM2 50/125 Duplex Clipped Multimode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one-year warranty. These fiber optic patch cables feature OFNR jackets along with clipped LC style connectors. Our fiber optic cables are functionally tested to guarantee top performance upon delivery. By utilizing L-com's fiber optic patch cables, critical network uptime is assured. Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available. Contact us today for details.

Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex LC style connectors and require OM2 50/125 multimode cabling

OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment

Integrated clip ensures correct A/B orientation

Connectors utilize a PC polish