Contact us for an immediate quote at sales@itm-components.co.uk
 

8K DisplayPort 1.4 Extender via One 12-Strand MPO Multimode Cable

NTI

ST-FODP14-MPO

EU CUSTOMERS PLEASE NOTE:

Import duties, taxes and any additional delivery or clearance charges, are not included in the item price or the quoted shipping cost. These charges are the responsibility of the Buyer.

Please check with your local customs office to determine any additional charges prior to purchase.

Continue Shopping or View Cart

Product Datasheet

The XTENDEX® 8K DisplayPort 1.4 Extender via MPO Fiber Optic Cable locates an Ultra-HD 8K 4320p 30Hz DisplayPort display away from a DP computer up to 984 feet (300 meters) via a 12-strand female-to-female multimode OM3 type B MPO fiber optic cable. Each extender consists of a transmitter that connects to a DisplayPort source, and a receiver that connects to a DisplayPort display.

  • Signal transmission via a 12-strand multimode 50-micron OM3 type B MPO female-to-female fiber optic cable.
  • Supports Ultra-HD 8K resolutions to 7680x4320 @30Hz YUV 4:2:2, Ultra-HD 4Kx2K resolutions to 3840x2160 @60Hz YUV 4:4:4, and HDTV resolutions to 1080p @144Hz.
  • DisplayPort features supported: DisplayPort 1.4 ; Multi-Stream Transport (MST) ; Up to 36-bit Deep Color ; LPCM ; YCbCr 4:4:4, YCbCr 4:2:2, and RGB ; HDR ; Bandwidth up to 23.76 Gbps
  • HDCP compliant.
  • EDID pass-through for the support of any DisplayPort display device.
  • Cables can be installed in conduit prior to extender installation.
  • Supports Plug-n-Play specifications.
  • Low RFI/EMI for sensitive applications.